150 Circle m Ln Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $101,235 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Circle m Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $176,309, approximately $275 per square foot. 150 Circle m Ln is a home with nearby schools including Timbo Elementary School and Timbo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Carter Jeffery and Carter Carolyn
Bought by
Carmona Armando M and Carmona Sheryl S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Kocher Ronnie R and Kocher Patsy A
Bought by
Carter Jeffery and Carter Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Armando M | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Jeffery | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $12,160 | $3,600 | $8,560 |
| 2024 | $181 | $5,000 | $3,600 | $1,400 |
| 2023 | $181 | $5,000 | $3,600 | $1,400 |
| 2022 | $181 | $5,000 | $3,600 | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $181 | $5,000 | $3,600 | $1,400 |
| 2020 | $181 | $5,000 | $3,600 | $1,400 |
| 2019 | $181 | $5,000 | $3,600 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $145 | $4,000 | $3,600 | $400 |
| 2017 | $39 | $4,000 | $3,600 | $400 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,000 | $3,600 | $400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map