NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Clement Ave Akron, OH 44319

Estimated Value: $845,000 - $983,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,009 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2023

Last sale price $760,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,057 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Lake Life is calling! Love where you live in this unique & expansive home on a private channel in the popular Portage Lakes! This amazing home offers 4 Bedrooms, 4 full & 1 half Baths. Huge addition in 2002 was a 2-sty 1st flr master bdrm & family rm! Large Living Rm w/gas fireplace. Dining Rm w/wet bar & mini fridge. Spacious & open floor plan with Family Rm leading to completely remodeled Kitchen w/large island & additional seating, desk area, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, farm sink & full complement of appliances. A surprise Butlers Pantry w/freezer & tons of storage. A 2 story 1st floor Master Suite w/gas fireplace, sky-lites, 2 walk-in closets (biggest is 13 x 6). Master Bath features jacuzzi tub, custom tile shower & large vanity w/dual sinks. Loft area w/Office & also doors out to Balcony which overlooks the backyard & water. 2nd Master Bdrm Suite is located on the 2nd floor & offers cathedral ceiling, walk-in closet, Balcony & full Bath with tub/shower combo. Bedroom 3 is perfect for guests offering mini fridge, microwave & its own entrance. Theater Rm in Basement (screen & projector stay). Basement also offers half Bath, workshop, & massive storage that you need to see to believe! Fabulous outdoor space includes in-ground pool (8' deep), storage shed, gas fire-pit, covered gazebo, greenhouse/tiki bar, boat dock & platform deck for relaxing! So many updates here! Please call for complete list of updates. Home Warranty! Please check out attached virtual tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Heavner

Cutler Real Estate Brokerage Email: dheavner@cutlerhomes.com (330) 571-0035 License #434402 Listed on: 04/20/2023

Cutler Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Dean Heavner

Deleted Agent Brokerage Email: dheavner@cutlerhomes.com (330) 571-0035 License #2001007787

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 23,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 235
  • Waterfront
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Wired For Sound
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2303991

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,971

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Attribution Contact: dheavner@cutlerhomes.com (330) 571-0035
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded, Waterfront
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • Reso View: Water
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-896-1680
  • Subdivision Name: Keplers Lndg Allotment
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3645.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Wired for Sound
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 364.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dock
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.5395
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Privileges, Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Paved, Water Available

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Manchester LSD Summit- 7706

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 2303991
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 235
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11971.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2023
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
List Price
$849,900
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$89,900
-10.58%
Views
214
Current Estimated Value
$907,067

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,067
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$613,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,486
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2023
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
List Price
$849,900
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$89,900
-10.58%
Views
214

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$613,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,486
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,581

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Jorge Romero
Bought by
Jorge Romero Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Barbara J Romero Trust
Bought by
Romero Jorge

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2016
Sold by
Romero Barbara J
Bought by
Romero Barbara J and Romero Jorge

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2015
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.57%
Original Mortgage
$191,100
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Javier
Bought by
West Coast Servicing Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Ziegman William M and Ziegman Alexandra M
Bought by
Garcia Javier

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$644,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Ziegman William M
Bought by
Ziegman William M and Ziegman Alexandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Ziegman William M
Bought by
Ziegman William M and Ziegman Alexandra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greenleaf Danielle N $760,000 None Listed On Document
Greenleaf Danielle N $760,000 None Listed On Document
Jorge Romero Trust -- Miller Paul L
Romero Jorge -- Nationallink
Romero Barbara J -- None Available
Romero Barbara J $273,000 None Available
West Coast Servicing Inc $382,000 Attorney
Garcia Javier $805,000 Fidelity Natl Title Group
Ziegman William M -- Americas Choice Title Agency
Ziegman William M -- Tower City Title Agency Inc
Ziegman William M -- Tower City Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Greenleaf Danielle N $613,000
Closed Greenleaf Danielle N $613,000
Previous Owner Romero Jorge $350,000
Previous Owner Romero Barbara J $191,100
Previous Owner Garcia Javier $644,000
Previous Owner Ziegman William M $436,000
Previous Owner Ziegman William M $199,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Sold $760,000 -5.0% $190 / Sq Ft
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Price Changed $799,900 -5.9% $200 / Sq Ft
04/20/2023 04/20/23 For Sale $849,900 +211.3% $212 / Sq Ft
03/23/2016 03/23/16 Sold $273,000 -0.7% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2016 02/18/16 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2015 11/17/15 For Sale $275,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,635 $286,321 $52,535 $233,786
2024 $14,635 $286,321 $52,535 $233,786
2023 $14,635 $279,349 $52,535 $226,814
2022 $11,971 $187,072 $35,025 $152,047
2021 $12,014 $187,072 $35,025 $152,047
2020 $11,806 $187,080 $35,030 $152,050
2019 $9,306 $132,090 $42,060 $90,030
2018 $8,028 $132,090 $42,060 $90,030
2017 $16,311 $132,090 $42,060 $90,030
2016 $6,493 $95,550 $42,060 $53,490
2015 $16,311 $243,360 $42,060 $201,300
2014 $16,187 $243,360 $42,060 $201,300
2013 $16,061 $243,370 $42,060 $201,310

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4452350

MLS Now

APN: 23-03991

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.