150 Cobb Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Woodville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,250 - $1,410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Cobb Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $521,313, approximately $393 per square foot. 150 Cobb Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Fork Shoals School, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Bradley Leslie
Bought by
Dogan Sonji Smith and Eubanks Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Bradley Madora Ella
Bought by
Bradley Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Wilhelmina C
Bought by
Bradley Madora Ella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dogan Sonji Smith | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Bradley Madora Ella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $5,510 | $1,320 | $4,190 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $4,790 | $1,050 | $3,740 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $4,790 | $1,050 | $3,740 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $4,790 | $1,050 | $3,740 |
| 2021 | $492 | $3,190 | $700 | $2,490 |
| 2020 | $503 | $3,050 | $690 | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $4,580 | $1,030 | $3,550 |
| 2018 | $502 | $3,050 | $690 | $2,360 |
| 2017 | $195 | $3,050 | $690 | $2,360 |
| 2016 | $175 | $76,240 | $17,150 | $59,090 |
| 2015 | $175 | $76,240 | $17,150 | $59,090 |
| 2014 | $129 | $68,220 | $17,150 | $51,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map