150 Coconut Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,118
Studio
--
Bath
4,552
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Coconut Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $467,118, approximately $102 per square foot. 150 Coconut Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Sorgenfrei John R and Sorgenfrei Deana A
Bought by
Sorgenfrei Revocable Trust and Sorgenfrei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Vagenas Christine M and Case #05-2007-Ca-021100-Xxxx-X
Bought by
Suntrust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Wu Geri
Bought by
Lawn Norman and Lawn Bridget
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Colby John M
Bought by
Sorgenfrei John R and Sorgenfrei Deana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,743
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorgenfrei Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Suntrust Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Lawn Norman | $157,500 | Alliance Title | |
| Sorgenfrei John R | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorgenfrei John R | $92,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,565 | $505,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $450,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $411,210 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $361,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $327,730 | $140,160 | $187,570 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $326,520 | $140,160 | $186,360 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $305,920 | $140,160 | $165,760 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $285,910 | $140,160 | $145,750 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $270,000 | $0 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $240,000 | $100,630 | $139,370 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $234,000 | $100,630 | $133,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map