150 Comanche Ct Evanston, WY 82930
Estimated Value: $285,955 - $394,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Comanche Ct, Evanston, WY 82930 and is currently estimated at $327,989, approximately $218 per square foot. 150 Comanche Ct is a home located in Uinta County with nearby schools including Evanston High School and Evanston Child Development Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $17,044 | $2,416 | $14,628 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $23,166 | $3,221 | $19,945 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $22,242 | $3,064 | $19,178 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $20,560 | $1,780 | $18,780 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $17,230 | $1,780 | $15,450 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $14,778 | $1,621 | $13,157 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $15,114 | $1,515 | $13,599 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,992 | $1,642 | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $940 | $13,835 | $1,642 | $12,193 |
| 2016 | $798 | $11,731 | $1,441 | $10,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,554 | $1,255 | $10,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map