150 Cox Ln Lesage, WV 25537
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Cox Ln, Lesage, WV 25537 and is currently estimated at $152,046, approximately $90 per square foot. 150 Cox Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cox Landing Elementary School, Barboursville Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $50,700 | $8,640 | $42,060 |
| 2024 | $694 | $47,700 | $7,200 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $653 | $52,140 | $9,180 | $42,960 |
| 2022 | $697 | $50,400 | $9,180 | $41,220 |
| 2021 | $683 | $49,080 | $9,180 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $654 | $49,080 | $9,180 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $673 | $49,080 | $9,180 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $675 | $49,080 | $9,180 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $675 | $49,080 | $9,180 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $674 | $49,080 | $9,180 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $509 | $37,140 | $9,180 | $27,960 |
| 2014 | $510 | $37,140 | $9,180 | $27,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map