Estimated Value: $216,359 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Creax Rd, Axis, AL 36505 and is currently estimated at $232,340, approximately $133 per square foot. 150 Creax Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including North Mobile County Middle School and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Godwin Greg and Godwin Gregory D
Bought by
Huggins Richard and Huggins April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,229
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$157,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Landis Betty S and Patton James A
Bought by
Godwin Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Wayne Webb Benjamin and Wayne Julie
Bought by
Landis Betty S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins Richard | $134,500 | Slt | |
| Godwin Greg | -- | -- | |
| Landis Betty S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huggins Richard | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godwin Greg | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $14,190 | $1,730 | $12,460 |
| 2024 | $622 | $13,440 | $1,700 | $11,740 |
| 2023 | $585 | $12,750 | $2,100 | $10,650 |
| 2022 | $530 | $12,290 | $1,500 | $10,790 |
| 2021 | $525 | $12,190 | $2,540 | $9,650 |
| 2020 | $525 | $12,190 | $2,540 | $9,650 |
| 2019 | $593 | $11,090 | $2,540 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $601 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $11,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $470 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map