150 Crommie Rd Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Crommie Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $203,946, approximately $283 per square foot. 150 Crommie Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Ward William D
Bought by
Ward Wystan D and Ward Denise H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Wystan D | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,200 | $14,400 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map