Estimated Value: $141,000 - $489,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Crow Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $234,401, approximately $290 per square foot. 150 Crow Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Suttles-Tucker Lisa
Bought by
Humphries Sara and Humphries Thurston Ishmel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Cooley Lucille C
Bought by
Suttles Stucker Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Bobbie C
Bought by
Suttles Tucker Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Bobbie C and Suttles Terry E
Bought by
Collins Lester T and Collins Marcy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suttles Stucker Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Suttles Tucker Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Lester T | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $6,610 | $2,272 | $4,338 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $4,407 | $1,515 | $2,892 |
| 2022 | $639 | $3,832 | $1,248 | $2,584 |
| 2021 | $639 | $3,832 | $1,248 | $2,584 |
| 2020 | $624 | $3,832 | $1,248 | $2,584 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $5,592 | $1,716 | $3,876 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $5,592 | $1,716 | $3,876 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $3,810 | $1,146 | $2,664 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $3,810 | $1,146 | $2,664 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $3,810 | $1,146 | $2,664 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $3,810 | $1,146 | $2,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map