150 Crump Cir Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $363,325 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Crump Cir, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $378,163, approximately $171 per square foot. 150 Crump Cir is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hazel Ingram Elementary School, Lucy Mae Mcdonald Elementary School, and Lee Longino Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $340,132 | $27,000 | $313,132 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $280,637 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $255,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $231,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $261,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,814 | $241,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $204,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $199,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $153,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $130,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $138,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $133,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map