150 Deck St Mount Hope, WV 25880
Estimated Value: $121,578 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Deck St, Mount Hope, WV 25880 and is currently estimated at $129,289, approximately $84 per square foot. 150 Deck St is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $40,920 | $3,720 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $201 | $36,720 | $3,720 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $201 | $36,720 | $3,720 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $201 | $36,720 | $3,720 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $192 | $36,000 | $3,720 | $32,280 |
| 2020 | $193 | $36,000 | $3,720 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $193 | $36,000 | $3,720 | $32,280 |
| 2018 | $435 | $36,000 | $3,720 | $32,280 |
| 2017 | $435 | $36,000 | $3,720 | $32,280 |
| 2016 | $442 | $36,000 | $3,720 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $423 | $34,440 | $3,480 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $423 | $34,440 | $3,480 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map