150 Dees Dr Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $217,982
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Dees Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $159,496, approximately $162 per square foot. 150 Dees Dr is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Glyndale Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Arevalo Juan Cervantes
Bought by
Hernandez Ma Dejesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Williamson Jackie Diane
Bought by
Arevalo Jose Armando Cervant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Harrison Doris Louise
Bought by
Carroll William Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ma Dejesus | -- | -- | |
| Arevalo Jose Armando Cervant | $17,000 | -- | |
| Carroll William Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $52,080 | $3,720 | $48,360 |
| 2024 | $723 | $28,840 | $2,240 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $955 | $33,760 | $2,240 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $181 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2021 | $183 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2020 | $58 | $2,240 | $2,240 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $11,320 | $2,240 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $279 | $11,320 | $2,240 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $279 | $11,320 | $2,240 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $277 | $11,320 | $2,240 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $278 | $11,320 | $2,240 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $278 | $11,320 | $2,240 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map