Seller's Agent in 2025
Marianne Parcher
Howard Hanna
(330) 575-2105
2 in this area
288 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $130,000
This newly renovated two bedroom will make the perfect cozy home for willing buyers on the corner of Diagonal and Park Street, not even a quarter mile from Ohio Ave that runs through the heart of Rittman. It's just a stone's throw from the neighborhood park! You will love the new carpet throughout the bedrooms and living room, and a completely renovated kitchen with two tone cabinets and tile backsplash. The washer and dryer convey in the basement ... just needs an oven and refrigerator to complete your new home! Come check it out, you probably won't believe its over a hundred years old.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: MARIANNE@MARIANNEPARCHER.COM 330-575-2105 License #388342 Listed on: 12/05/2024
Co-Listed By
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: MARIANNE@MARIANNEPARCHER.COM 330-575-2105 License #2023000693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juskiewicz Tracey | $125,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Miller Beverly J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Beverly J | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juskiewicz Tracey | $126,262 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $125,000 | +8.7% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Price Changed | $115,000 | -8.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $130,000 | -7.1% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $28,090 | $11,850 | $16,240 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $28,090 | $11,850 | $16,240 |
| 2023 | $678 | $28,090 | $11,850 | $16,240 |
| 2022 | $528 | $21,780 | $9,190 | $12,590 |
| 2021 | $544 | $21,780 | $9,190 | $12,590 |
| 2020 | $566 | $21,780 | $9,190 | $12,590 |
| 2019 | $474 | $18,960 | $6,640 | $12,320 |
| 2018 | $482 | $18,960 | $6,640 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $463 | $18,960 | $6,640 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $464 | $18,230 | $6,380 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $450 | $18,230 | $6,380 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | $448 | $18,230 | $6,380 | $11,850 |
| 2013 | $530 | $19,910 | $7,900 | $12,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marianne Parcher
Howard Hanna
(330) 575-2105
2 in this area
288 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Noah Schonover
Howard Hanna
(330) 749-1850
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Larry Triola
Howard Hanna
(330) 472-4155
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5088738
APN: 63-00187-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.