$499,990
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,852/month

Total Views 2,909
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$288 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning Modern Renovation with Unrivaled City Views
Perched on a desirable corner lot atop a private hill, this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern sophistication and functional living. Located directly adjacent to pristine open space, you’ll enjoy a rare sense of privacy while being just minutes from the heart of town.
Interior Excellence
Step inside to a bright, open-concept living space featuring fresh paint and designer finishes. The heart of the home is the sleek, updated kitchen, fully equipped with brand-new stainless steel appliances and elegant cabinetry. Whether you are hosting a dinner party or relaxing in the living room, the home’s elevated position provides breathtaking, panoramic views of the downtown skyline.
• Living Space: 5 spacious bedrooms with plush new carpeting and 2 fully remodeled bathrooms.
• Modern Comfort: Equipped with a brand-new A/C system for year-round climate control.
The Ultimate Garage & Outdoor Space
The exterior is a standout feature, designed for those who value space, security, and utility.
• Oversized Detached Garage: A dream for enthusiasts, this massive, modern structure offers ample room for multiple vehicles, a workshop, or hobby storage.
• Fully Fenced Yard: The large lot is entirely enclosed, providing a safe, private environment for pets and play.
• Premier Location: With open space as your neighbor, you have immediate access to nature trails and quiet surroundings, all while overlooking the city lights.
This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey home that balances modern interior luxury with professional-grade utility. Schedule your showing today to experience those city views in person!

Listing Agent

Dustin Griffiths

RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Phone: 720-237-4540 License #100043178 Listed on: 04/16/2026

RE/MAX Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,193

Year Built

  • Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned E-SU-D

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 3 Bedrooms in Basement

• Garden Place Elementary School
  • Whittier E-8 Middle School
  • Manual High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Platte Farm Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: staging seller personal items
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2154-19-021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,193

Year Built

Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 868
  • Exclusions: staging seller personal items
  • Living Area: 1736
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Platte farm
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 868
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Egress Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Alley Paved, Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Whittier E-8

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: 2154-19-021
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1736
  • Lot Features: Borders Public Land, Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Level, Near Public Transit, Open Space
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2193

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Garden Place
  • High School: Manual

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,193 $30,790 $8,810 $8,810
2024 $2,193 $27,690 $4,680 $23,010
2023 $2,146 $27,690 $4,680 $23,010
2022 $1,931 $24,280 $8,680 $15,600
2021 $1,863 $24,970 $8,930 $16,040
2020 $1,517 $20,440 $4,470 $15,970
2019 $1,474 $20,440 $4,470 $15,970
2018 $1,194 $15,430 $2,250 $13,180
2017 $1,190 $15,430 $2,250 $13,180
2016 $678 $8,320 $2,237 $6,083
2015 $650 $8,320 $2,237 $6,083
2014 $674 $8,120 $1,616 $6,504
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $499,990 +49.3% $288 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Sold $335,000 -- $386 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $335,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $111,500 Landamerica
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer $169,000 Title America
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $125,000 --
Warranty Deed $57,950 --
Warranty Deed $57,950 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $111,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $169,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $16,678 No Value Available
Previous Owner $123,371 FHA
Previous Owner $58,026 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3344988

REcolorado®

APN: 2154-19-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.