150 E 49th St Unit 9D New York, NY 10017
Midtown East NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,354/month
Highlights
- City View
- 3-minute walk to 51 Street
- Wood Flooring
- P.S. 59 Beekman Hill International Rated A
- Recreation Room
- 3-minute walk to Greenacre Park
About This Home
Priced to Sell!
Welcome to 150 E 49th Street—where charm, comfort, and an unbeatable location meet. This bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op is priced to sell and offers exceptional value in the heart of Turtle Bay. The home features beautiful hardwood floors, a smart four-room layout, and southern exposure that fills the space with natural light. The spacious living room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy fantastic building amenities, including an elevator, laundry room, common deck, bike room, and private storage for just $50/month. The building is pet-friendly as well. The location is truly amazing—nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street steps from Grand Central, great restaurants, cafés, markets, gyms, and multiple subway lines. Convenience doesn’t get better than this. There is no washer and dryer in the apartment, but it can be added with board approval. Don’t miss this rare opportunity. Schedule your viewing today!
Property Details
Home Type
- Co-Op
Year Built
- Built in 1923
HOA Fees
- $1,877 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 9th floor
Interior Spaces
- Recreation Room
- Wood Flooring
- City Views
- Intercom
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Unit Details
- South Facing Home
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Forced Air Heating System
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0041 / 01303
Community Details
Overview
- 48 Units
- Midtown East Subdivision
- Property has 1 Level
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $655,192 | $6,755,400 | $1,219,500 | $5,535,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,467,400 | $1,219,500 | $5,247,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -5.2% | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -3.3% | -- |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.8% | -- |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20061034
APN: 01303-00419D
- 142 E 49th St Unit 3D
- 142 E 49th St Unit 8A
- 146 E 49th St Unit 9B
- 146 E 49th St Unit 6CD
- 146 E 49th St Unit 2-B
- 150 E 49th St Unit 3E
- 150 E 49th St Unit 9E
- 150 E 49th St Unit 8B
- 155 E 49th St Unit 10A
- 155 E 49th St Unit 1E
- 155 E 49th St Unit 2B
- 155 E 49th St Unit 9F
- 155 E 49th St Unit 5A
- 155 E 49th St Unit 7G
- 138 E 50th St Unit 63
- 138 E 50th St Unit 28A
- 138 E 50th St Unit 26 A
- 138 E 50th St Unit 17B
- 138 E 50th St Unit 17D
- 138 E 50th St Unit 53A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.