150 E Buell Rd Rochester, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Buell Rd, Rochester, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $679,218, approximately $213 per square foot. 150 E Buell Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Richardson Kenneth S
Bought by
Boggs P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,173
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$613,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Richardson Linda Ann
Bought by
Richardson Kenneth Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs P | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Kenneth Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boggs P | $187,000 |