150 E Canal St Spalding, NE 68665
Estimated Value: $112,184
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Canal St, Spalding, NE 68665 and is currently estimated at $112,184, approximately $109 per square foot. 150 E Canal St is a home with nearby schools including Spalding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2009
Bought by
Seamann Duane M and Seamann Maureen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seamann Duane M | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $69,560 | $11,615 | $57,945 |
| 2024 | $603 | $63,335 | $9,295 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $765 | $60,030 | $7,550 | $52,480 |
| 2022 | $697 | $52,155 | $7,550 | $44,605 |
| 2021 | $388 | $28,710 | $6,970 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $388 | $28,710 | $6,970 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $381 | $28,710 | $6,970 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $362 | $28,710 | $6,970 | $21,740 |
| 2017 | $274 | $23,295 | $1,860 | $21,435 |
| 2016 | $238 | $21,170 | $1,860 | $19,310 |
| 2015 | $241 | $20,300 | $1,860 | $18,440 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,230 | $4,995 | $12,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map