150 E Canvasback Dr Currituck, NC 27929
Estimated Value: $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Canvasback Dr, Currituck, NC 27929 and is currently estimated at $708,000, approximately $262 per square foot. 150 E Canvasback Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Bought by
Thomasson Joseph A and Thomasson Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomasson Joseph A | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $407,000 | $134,400 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $407,000 | $134,400 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $407,000 | $134,400 | $272,600 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $407,000 | $134,400 | $272,600 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $309,500 | $134,400 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $305,700 | $134,400 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $305,700 | $134,400 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $305,700 | $134,400 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $305,700 | $134,400 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $305,700 | $134,400 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,700 | $134,400 | $171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map