150 E Chestnut St Shawnee, OH 43782
Estimated Value: $72,837 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
72
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Chestnut St, Shawnee, OH 43782 and is currently estimated at $87,419, approximately $1,214 per square foot. 150 E Chestnut St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Millcreek Elementary School and Miller High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $2,430 | $1,230 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $110 | $2,430 | $1,230 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $109 | $2,430 | $1,230 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $111 | $2,220 | $1,110 | $1,110 |
| 2021 | $109 | $2,220 | $1,110 | $1,110 |
| 2020 | $109 | $2,220 | $1,110 | $1,110 |
| 2019 | $106 | $2,110 | $1,100 | $1,010 |
| 2018 | $106 | $2,110 | $1,100 | $1,010 |
| 2017 | $84 | $2,110 | $1,100 | $1,010 |
| 2016 | $64 | $1,280 | $960 | $320 |
| 2015 | $64 | $1,280 | $960 | $320 |
| 2014 | $56 | $1,280 | $960 | $320 |
| 2013 | $28 | $1,280 | $960 | $320 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,280 | $960 | $320 |
Source: Public Records
Map