Estimated Value: $585,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Jack Pine Ln, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $653,347, approximately $284 per square foot. 150 E Jack Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Worland Lawence D
Bought by
Bock Ronald E and Bock Marla J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Bock Ronald E and Bock Marla J
Bought by
Worland Lawrence D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Bock Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Worland Lawrence D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $631,155 | $94,455 | $536,700 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $540,190 | $56,950 | $483,240 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $447,290 | $40,105 | $407,185 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $447,290 | $40,105 | $407,185 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $387,260 | $36,460 | $350,800 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $285,705 | $51,640 | $234,065 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $285,940 | $51,875 | $234,065 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $291,270 | $49,145 | $242,125 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $306,295 | $51,875 | $254,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,025 | $54,605 | $254,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $371,920 | $117,500 | $254,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map