NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 E Main St Avon Park, FL 33825

Estimated Value: $307,758

Studio
1 Bath
2,030 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 150 E Main St, Avon Park, FL 33825 and is currently priced at $307,758, approximately $151 per square foot. 150 E Main St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Park Elementary School, and Avon Park Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Butler Mark F
Bought by
Butlers At Lake Verona Llc
Current Estimated Value
$307,758

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Guelff Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Butler Mark F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Jimenez Cayetano and Jimenez Ludivina
Bought by
Guelff Family Lp

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butlers At Lake Verona Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Butler Mark F $127,500 Karlson Law Group Pa
Butler Mark F $127,500 Attorney
Guelff Family Lp $50,000 Heartland Title Insurance Ag
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,900 $143,038 $26,460 $116,578
2024 $2,800 $149,320 $26,460 $122,860
2023 $2,800 $143,701 $0 $0
2022 $2,557 $135,295 $26,460 $108,835
2021 $2,148 $118,761 $26,460 $92,301
2020 $2,005 $118,607 $0 $0
2019 $1,856 $113,830 $0 $0
2018 $1,794 $110,428 $0 $0
2017 $1,819 $110,328 $0 $0
2016 $1,851 $109,340 $0 $0
2015 $1,961 $110,645 $0 $0
2014 $2,000 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.