150 E Main St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Main St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $152,358, approximately $128 per square foot. 150 E Main St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Alem Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Payne Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,521
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Cullen Robert T and Daul Nicholas J
Bought by
Alem Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
4718 Woodland Drive Llc
Bought by
Cullen Robert T and Daul Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,100
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Enterprise Llc | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Alem Real Estate Llc | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Cullen Robert T | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Enterprise Llc | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alem Real Estate Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Robert T | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,147 | $57,000 | $14,800 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $57,000 | $14,800 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $57,000 | $14,800 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $57,000 | $14,800 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $98,000 | $14,800 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $98,000 | $14,800 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $98,000 | $14,800 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $98,000 | $14,800 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $98,000 | $14,800 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $98,000 | $14,800 | $83,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map