150 E Main St Unit 2 Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $1,184,587
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Main St Unit 2, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $1,184,587, approximately $592 per square foot. 150 E Main St Unit 2 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Aarya Llc
Bought by
Etbd-150 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,150,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,138,022
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$46,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Qtip Nancy and Qtip Mcmorrow
Bought by
Aarya Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etbd-150 Llc | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| Etbd-150 Llc | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| Aarya Llc | $625,000 | -- | |
| Aarya Llc | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etbd-150 Llc | $1,150,000 | |
| Closed | Etbd-150 Llc | $1,150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aarya Llc | $431,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $890,200 | $212,300 | $677,900 |
| 2024 | $10,404 | $851,400 | $204,300 | $647,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $821,000 | $204,300 | $616,700 |
| 2022 | $10,404 | $729,600 | $194,500 | $535,100 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $676,300 | $188,800 | $487,500 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $657,600 | $183,300 | $474,300 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $635,900 | $178,700 | $457,200 |
| 2018 | $9,113 | $601,100 | $178,700 | $422,400 |
| 2017 | $8,965 | $583,300 | $176,100 | $407,200 |
| 2016 | $7,730 | $495,200 | $176,100 | $319,100 |
| 2015 | $7,558 | $491,100 | $174,100 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $7,373 | $479,700 | $171,000 | $308,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map