150 E Tanner St Waverly, IL 62692
Estimated payment $440/month
Highlights
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Family Room
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Submit Offers via Auction dot com or via Listing Agent. Sharp 3 Bedroom home with newer roof, full basement and jumbo size (2X) lot (that can be split) on a nice street. Very Nice place to live or great investment. Priced below the market. Curb Viewing only. Exterior Showing (curb viewing) Only. NO Inside Showings Available. No Inside Pictures Available. Great for Financial Investment or Owner Occupant. No Contingencies Will Be Accepted. As-Is, Cash Sale Only. No Survey or Keys Provided. Interior Access for Home Inspections Will Not Be Granted. Listing Information May Not Be Accurate. Buyers Must Do Their Own Due Diligence to Verify Number of Beds, Baths, Square Footage, Room Sizes, Lot Size & Any Other Property Details. Photos, Marketing Comments, and Due Diligence Items are Provided for Guidance Purposes Only. By Making an Offer on This Property, the Buyer Represents They Have Independently Verified All Information and Have Made the Decision to Make an Offer Based Upon Their Own Investigation.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave Brokerage Phone: (847) 849-7748 License #475121545 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,763
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 143x150
Parking
- Off-Site Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,112 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Basement Window Egress
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,459 | $22,810 | $5,240 | $17,570 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $22,810 | $5,240 | $17,570 |
| 2022 | $945 | $22,810 | $5,240 | $17,570 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $22,720 | $5,240 | $17,480 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $21,320 | $5,070 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $20,850 | $5,070 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $20,850 | $5,070 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $21,950 | $5,340 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $21,950 | $5,340 | $16,610 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $21,950 | $5,340 | $16,610 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $21,520 | $5,240 | $16,280 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $21,520 | $5,240 | $16,280 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12614014
APN: 19-11-216-003
- 291 S Prospect St
- 355 W Elm St
- 217 E Tremont St
- 332 E Tremont St
- 496 S Miller St
- Stuart Rd
- 3407 Castleberry Rd
- 121 N Waverly Lake Rd
- 110 Wyatt St
- 0 Low Water Rd
- 15500 W Loami Rd
- 35623 Davis Rd
- 11500 W Loami Rd Unit 1
- Lots 2-4 Barton St
- 115 N Main St
- 14201 Williamson Rd
- 2750 Nortonville Rd
- 305 Caroline Dr
- 709 Molly Ln
- 31 Fairview Blvd
- 216 E Elm St
- 206 S Springfield St
- 3313 Burnstien Rd
- 10 Winston Rd
- 100-114 Wintergreen Dr Unit 112
- 405 S Main St Unit C
- 176 Jennifer Ct
- 17 Bittersweet
- 100-102 Eagle Ridge Dr Unit 100
- 1830 Prairie Vista Dr
- 613 Oakbrook Ave
- 833 Money Tree Dr
- 1218 Hawthorn Ct
- 4511 Castle Pines Dr
- 4601 Ash Grove Dr
- 1811 Spartan Dr
- 200 Labor Dr
- 1603 Blenheim Dr
- 2541 Winfield Dr
- 1335 S Diamond St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.