150 Eldorado Blacktop Rd Equality, IL 62934
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $177,685
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Eldorado Blacktop Rd, Equality, IL 62934 and is currently estimated at $137,343. 150 Eldorado Blacktop Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Bought by
Blake Clayton and Clayton Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Clayton | $120,000 | -- | |
| Clayton Blake | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,244 | $49,084 | $2,385 | $46,699 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $49,084 | $2,385 | $46,699 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $46,746 | $2,271 | $44,475 |
| 2021 | $304 | $45,829 | $2,226 | $43,603 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $46,291 | $2,248 | $44,043 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $46,291 | $2,248 | $44,043 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $44,812 | $2,176 | $42,636 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $41,493 | $2,015 | $39,478 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $38,366 | $1,863 | $36,503 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $38,366 | $1,863 | $36,503 |
| 2013 | $2,138 | $38,366 | $1,863 | $36,503 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,024 | $1,749 | $34,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map