150 Fairview Ave Confluence, PA 15424
Estimated Value: $117,070 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Fairview Ave, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $207,268, approximately $99 per square foot. 150 Fairview Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
King Rebecca G
Bought by
Smith Deneane R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Deneane R | $3,000 | Berkey Jeffrey L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,191 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $1,158 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $22,540 | $4,950 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $22,540 | $4,950 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,540 | $4,950 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,530 | $4,945 | $17,585 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,530 | $4,945 | $17,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map