150 Garnet St Houma, LA 70364
North Houma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,922
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Garnet St, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $97,118. 150 Garnet St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Legion Park Elementary, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2022
Sold by
Briggs Howard Lindsey
Bought by
Pellegrin Mandy Renee Briggs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Bates Buddy Joseph
Bought by
Briggs Howard Lindsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrin Mandy Renee Briggs | -- | -- | |
| Briggs Howard Lindsey | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $2,290 | $1,290 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $209 | $5,350 | $1,290 | $4,060 |
| 2023 | $500 | $5,100 | $1,230 | $3,870 |
| 2022 | $83 | $5,100 | $1,230 | $3,870 |
| 2021 | $77 | $4,710 | $1,230 | $3,480 |
| 2020 | $433 | $5,100 | $1,230 | $3,870 |
| 2019 | $470 | $5,100 | $1,230 | $3,870 |
| 2018 | $80 | $4,860 | $1,170 | $3,690 |
| 2017 | $455 | $4,860 | $1,170 | $3,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,630 | $1,115 | $3,515 |
| 2014 | $435 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $436 | $4,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map