150 Grace Ave Barberton, OH 44203
East Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Grace Ave, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $124,853, approximately $139 per square foot. 150 Grace Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,394 | $27,146 | $6,349 | $20,797 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $27,146 | $6,349 | $20,797 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $24,238 | $5,670 | $18,568 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $24,238 | $5,670 | $18,568 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $24,240 | $5,670 | $18,570 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $18,900 | $5,750 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $18,900 | $5,750 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $18,900 | $5,750 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $18,900 | $5,750 | $13,150 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $18,900 | $5,750 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $18,900 | $5,750 | $13,150 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $21,220 | $5,750 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map