150 Grand Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $467,092 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Grand Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $507,773, approximately $339 per square foot. 150 Grand Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Angarita Oscar E and Mora Natalia Andrea
Bought by
Shum Ronald and Shum Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Schilling Michael J and Tleel Anita N
Bought by
Angarita Oscar E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Mousserie Rafael
Bought by
Stepanian Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
5.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shum Ronald | $350,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Shum Ronald | $350,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Angarita Oscar E | $315,000 | -- | |
| Stepanian Keith | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stepanian Keith | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,256 | $335,600 | $127,500 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $9,662 | $335,600 | $127,500 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $9,064 | $335,600 | $127,500 | $208,100 |
| 2022 | $9,064 | $323,500 | $125,000 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $9,668 | $287,900 | $121,000 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $9,527 | $287,900 | $121,000 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $9,541 | $284,200 | $119,000 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $9,447 | $276,800 | $112,000 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $8,524 | $249,600 | $100,000 | $149,600 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $248,000 | $100,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $9,618 | $274,800 | $140,000 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $9,129 | $274,800 | $140,000 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map