150 Harmar St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $67,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Harmar St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $61,047, approximately $52 per square foot. 150 Harmar St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, Veritas Classical Academy, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Stevens Michael L
Bought by
Swisher Helen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Bought by
Stevens Gary R and Stevens Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisher Helen P | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Stevens Gary R | $9,500 | -- | |
| Stevens Gary R | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $303 | $8,780 | $2,220 | $6,560 |
| 2023 | $312 | $8,780 | $2,220 | $6,560 |
| 2022 | $295 | $8,780 | $2,220 | $6,560 |
| 2021 | $227 | $6,430 | $2,220 | $4,210 |
| 2020 | $229 | $6,430 | $2,220 | $4,210 |
| 2019 | $228 | $6,430 | $2,220 | $4,210 |
| 2018 | $221 | $6,040 | $2,020 | $4,020 |
| 2017 | $220 | $6,040 | $2,020 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | $388 | $6,040 | $2,020 | $4,020 |
| 2015 | $230 | $6,030 | $2,100 | $3,930 |
| 2014 | $388 | $6,030 | $2,100 | $3,930 |
| 2013 | $230 | $6,030 | $2,100 | $3,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map