150 Haynes Rd Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Haynes Rd, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $220,111, approximately $233 per square foot. 150 Haynes Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including J. Knox Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Duncan Bobby
Bought by
Siddle Duncan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Duncan Bobby
Bought by
Duncan Bobby and Duncan Gotfredson Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siddle Duncan Llc | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Bobby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $51,048 | $12,800 | $38,248 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $50,448 | $12,800 | $37,648 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $47,728 | $12,800 | $34,928 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $37,728 | $12,800 | $24,928 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $35,368 | $12,800 | $22,568 |
| 2020 | $993 | $32,528 | $12,800 | $19,728 |
| 2019 | $594 | $19,440 | $3,520 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $547 | $17,800 | $3,520 | $14,280 |
| 2017 | $563 | $45,500 | $3,520 | $14,680 |
| 2016 | $415 | $40,300 | $3,520 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $411 | $39,600 | $3,520 | $12,320 |
| 2014 | $501 | $38,900 | $3,520 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map