Estimated Value: $508,000 - $701,818
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Hillswick Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $642,705, approximately $249 per square foot. 150 Hillswick Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Barbara L Buffington Revocable Trust and Hyde Raiford B
Bought by
Weston Taylor B H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Bought by
Hudson Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Bought by
Hudson Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Bought by
Hudson Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Hudson Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Taylor B H | $700,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hudson Barbara B | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Barbara B | $182,500 | -- | |
| Hudson Barbara B | $166,500 | -- | |
| Hudson Barbara B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $555,745 | $121,400 | $434,345 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $361,199 | $92,400 | $268,799 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $361,199 | $92,400 | $268,799 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $361,199 | $92,400 | $268,799 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $361,199 | $92,400 | $268,799 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $272,797 | $81,120 | $191,677 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $272,797 | $81,120 | $191,677 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $272,797 | $81,120 | $191,677 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $291,940 | $81,120 | $210,820 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $291,940 | $81,120 | $210,820 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map