150 Hurst St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated payment $699/month
Highlights
- Central Heating
- Rectangular Lot
- 1-Story Property
- W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
About This Home
Investor Opportunity in the Heart of St. Augustine! Located just minutes from historic downtown, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-wide mobile home offers a fantastic chance to own an income-producing property in one of the nation’s most desirable and oldest cities. Featuring easy-maintenance laminate wood flooring throughout, this home includes a range, refrigerator, and hot water heater—making it a turnkey investment. Currently tenant-occupied with reliable residents who have been in place for 7 years and would love to stay, providing immediate and consistent rental income of $1,100 per month. Whether you’re expanding your portfolio or looking for a low-maintenance investment in a prime location, this property checks all the boxes. Enjoy close proximity to the charm, dining, shopping, and attractions of historic downtown St. Augustine, while generating steady cash flow from day one.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,328
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Tar and Gravel Roof
Interior Spaces
- 684 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating
- Septic System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 130640-0050
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,328 | $74,982 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,065 | $68,165 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $69,941 | $32,500 | $37,441 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $73,514 | $27,500 | $46,014 |
| 2022 | $902 | $52,538 | $13,450 | $39,088 |
| 2021 | $845 | $46,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $804 | $42,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $43,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $41,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $523 | $20,817 | $11,250 | $9,567 |
| 2016 | $504 | $18,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $489 | $17,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $17,146 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $110,000 | +96.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Sold | $56,000 | -13.7% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $64,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 262312
- 1155 Butler Ave
- 141 Smith St
- 0 N Clay St Unit 260651
- 290 S Holmes Blvd
- 1148 Tocoi Rd
- 901 W 11th St
- 1129 W King Street Extension
- 340 N Clay St
- 1046 Collier Blvd
- 340 & 370 N Clay St
- 370 N Clay St
- 1025 Collier Blvd
- 0 S Volusia St
- 932 Puryear St
- 0 W 8th St
- 933 John St
- 660 S Saint Johns St
- 650 S Saint Johns St
- 874 W 12th St
- 0 W 2nd St
- 1040 W 7th St
- 455 S Volusia St
- 804 W 2nd St
- 816 W 9th St
- 121 Ardila Cir
- 757 W 6th St
- 1004 Josiah St Unit SI ID1281918P
- 1000 Josiah St Unit SI ID1281953P
- 535 S Woodlawn St
- 962 Alexander St
- 1115 N Brevard St
- 532 Christopher St
- 509 Live Oak St
- 550 Lena St Unit SI ID1281938P
- 1160 N St Johns St
- 700 Hamilton Ave
- 212 W Jayce Way
- 2089 W Lymington Way
- 46 Phillips St Unit SI ID1281939P
- 221 W Jayce Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.