150 Ingram Rd Danville, VA 24541
Studio
1
Bath
6,014
Sq Ft
0.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Ingram Rd, Danville, VA 24541. 150 Ingram Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Westover Christian Academy, Abundant Life Christian Academy, and Rivermont School - Dan River.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Wikle & Associates
Bought by
Foster John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,330
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster John | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $144,900 | $7,000 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $144,900 | $7,000 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $127,800 | $7,000 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $127,800 | $7,000 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $121,100 | $7,000 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $121,100 | $7,000 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $806 | $95,900 | $7,000 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $767 | $95,900 | $7,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $766 | $95,800 | $7,000 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $699 | $95,800 | $7,000 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $694 | $95,100 | $7,000 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $694 | $95,100 | $7,000 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map