150 Jackson Ave Buffalo, NY 14212
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Jackson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $177,990, approximately $156 per square foot. 150 Jackson Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $122,000 | $8,000 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $122,000 | $8,000 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $122,000 | $8,000 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $122,000 | $8,000 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $106,000 | $8,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $57,000 | $7,700 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $57,000 | $7,700 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $57,000 | $7,700 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $607 | $57,000 | $7,700 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $57,000 | $7,700 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $5,600 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $5,600 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map