150 Juniper Ct Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $918,527 - $951,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,717
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Juniper Ct, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $936,382, approximately $251 per square foot. 150 Juniper Ct is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Coppell Middle North, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Owen Steven James and Owen Leslie Marie
Bought by
Slo Trust and Owen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Weekley Homes L P
Bought by
Owen Steven and Owen Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,689
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owen Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owen Steven | $297,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,588 | $921,000 | $190,000 | $731,000 |
| 2024 | $11,588 | $884,650 | $150,000 | $734,650 |
| 2023 | $11,588 | $884,650 | $150,000 | $734,650 |
| 2022 | $15,848 | $687,350 | $125,000 | $562,350 |
| 2021 | $15,908 | $639,290 | $100,000 | $539,290 |
| 2020 | $16,173 | $639,290 | $100,000 | $539,290 |
| 2019 | $17,446 | $649,400 | $100,000 | $549,400 |
| 2018 | $17,124 | $630,960 | $65,000 | $565,960 |
| 2017 | $15,881 | $582,380 | $65,000 | $517,380 |
| 2016 | $15,881 | $582,380 | $65,000 | $517,380 |
| 2015 | $13,171 | $531,740 | $65,000 | $466,740 |
| 2014 | $13,171 | $523,730 | $65,000 | $458,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map