150 Kelley Rd Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $108,725 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Kelley Rd, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $165,908, approximately $135 per square foot. 150 Kelley Rd is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1989
Bought by
Blue Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1984
Bought by
Donna Lawrence A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Jerry | $20,000 | -- | |
| Donna Lawrence A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $11,430 | $1,340 | $10,090 |
| 2024 | $68 | $11,430 | $1,340 | $10,090 |
| 2023 | $68 | $11,430 | $1,340 | $10,090 |
| 2022 | $85 | $11,430 | $1,340 | $10,090 |
| 2021 | $85 | $11,430 | $1,340 | $10,090 |
| 2020 | $85 | $11,430 | $1,340 | $10,090 |
| 2019 | $22 | $10,950 | $1,280 | $9,670 |
| 2018 | $42 | $10,950 | $1,280 | $9,670 |
| 2017 | $39 | $10,950 | $1,280 | $9,670 |
| 2016 | $42 | $10,950 | $1,280 | $9,670 |
| 2015 | $39 | $10,950 | $1,280 | $9,670 |
| 2014 | $40 | $8,010 | $1,170 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map