$5,000 Per Month
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
3,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Golf Course Community
  • 3,000 Sq Ft lot
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Spacious, condo quality 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment East side Southie, steps from M St beach! Beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, gas range stove. 3 large bedrooms, each with a closet and each easily fits a queen bed. All the upgrades and features you could hope for -- hardwood floors throughout, fresh paint, big bright windows. IN UNIT washer/dryer, and huge shared backyard for outdoor enjoyment. You can't beat this location in South Boston! Walkable to all the great bars and restaurants, the red line T, the beach and Castle Island. Available 9/1. Pets allowed with approval.

Listing Agent

Sarah Adler

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Baseboard Heating

Additional Features

  • Laundry in unit
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,800
  • Property Available on 9/1/26
  • Rent includes water, sewer
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1411486

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: Yes
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 4800

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1050
  • Living Area: 1050
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront Features: 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach

• Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1411486
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Common

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Rent $5,000 +11.1% --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/02/2023 04/02/23 For Rent $4,500 +4.7% --
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Rented $4,300 0.0% --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Rent $4,300 +7.5% --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Rented -- -- --
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Rent $4,000 +14.3% --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
06/14/2020 06/14/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Price Changed $3,500 -10.3% $4 / Sq Ft
05/31/2020 05/31/20 For Rent $3,900 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73519861

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.