150 Labrador Trail Americus, GA 31719
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Labrador Trail, Americus, GA 31719 and is currently estimated at $371,455, approximately $126 per square foot. 150 Labrador Trail is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Farnsworth Sandra Hodge
Bought by
Farnsworth David Earle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Bought by
Farnsworth David E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth David Earle | -- | -- | |
| Farnsworth David E | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $3,729 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,664 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $106,120 | $11,520 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $114,360 | $11,520 | $102,840 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $114,360 | $11,520 | $102,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,360 | $11,520 | $102,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map