150 Landmark Rd Conway, SC 29527
Estimated payment $2,438/month
Highlights
- 9.19 Acre Lot
- Recreation Room
- Wood Flooring
- Aynor Elementary School Rated A-
- Ranch Style House
- Formal Dining Room
About This Home
A unique piece of local history, this 1965 Jim Walter modular home, originally purchased and built through Sears and situated on 9.19 acres of beautiful South Carolina land. This property has been owned and lived in by the same family since it was built, offering a rare opportunity to purchase a true legacy property. The land features two separate entrances, providing flexibility for future use or expansion. The home has been vacant for the past year and offers a blank canvas for restoration, preservation, or a repurposing project. While updates will be needed, the structure stands as a nostalgic testament to 1960s craftsmanship and an ideal project for anyone who appreciates vintage homes or wants to bring new life to a piece of history. Whether you're looking to restore a mid-century modular home, build your dream retreat, or take advantage of the spacious acreage, this property offers endless potential with historical significance. NO HOA. Located 1.5 miles from Highway 22 making it a shorth 30-minute ride to the beach. 4 miles to Conway Walmart, and 15-minutes from downtown Conway. There is currently a Brown Swamp Cleaning Project from Storm Water Management in Place to improve the drainage in the area. There has never been flooding of the home or in the arear in the last 60 years. SOLD AS IS.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 9.19 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,332 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Cooling System Powered By Gas
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Propane
- Septic System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,681 | $10,160 | $2,521 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,938 | $3,987 | $1,951 |
| 2021 | $107 | $7,688 | $5,600 | $2,088 |
| 2020 | $139 | $7,688 | $5,600 | $2,088 |
| 2019 | $139 | $7,688 | $5,600 | $2,088 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,169 | $3,253 | $1,916 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,169 | $3,253 | $1,916 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,169 | $3,253 | $1,916 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,169 | $3,253 | $1,916 |
| 2014 | $89 | $5,169 | $3,253 | $1,916 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -7.2% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2528373
APN: 29115010001
- 4635 Enoch Rd
- TBD Landmark Rd
- 541 Briarfield Loop Unit Lot 46 Courtney II
- 142 Corbin Tanner Dr Unit Lot 9 Corbin Estates
- 537 Briarfield Loop Unit Lot 45 Driftwood II
- 533 Briarfield Loop Unit Lot 44 Courtney II
- 512 Briarfield Loop Unit Lot 3 Charlotte II
- 701 Bramble Way Unit Lot 36 Driftwood II
- 705 Bramble Way Unit Lot 35 Courtney II
- 709 Bramble Way Unit Lot 34 Driftwood II
- 328 Azimuth Dr Unit HOMESITE 102
- 704 Bramble Way Unit Lot 38 Makenzie II
- 303 Beulah Cir
- 348 Azimuth Dr Unit HOMESITE 97
- 519 Italian Cypress Ct
- 527 Italian Cypress Ct
- 148 Leyland Cypress Dr
- 149 Leyland Cypress Dr
- 534 Italian Cypress Ct
- 535 Italian Cypress Ct
- 500 Acosta Cir
- 109 State Rd 109
- 139 Springtide Dr
- 915 Oglethorpe Dr
- 1328 Valor Rd
- 1419 Boker Rd
- 1220 Blueback Herring Way
- 1141 Blueback Herring Way
- 1136 Blueback Herring Way
- 2730 Cultra Rd
- 1501 Ferney Dr
- 2711 Green Pond Cir
- 2801 Mcdougall Dr
- 1141 Midtown Village Dr
- 3104 Shandwick Dr
- 2705 Mercer Dr
- 1012 Moen Loop Unit Lot 4
- 1040 Moen Loop Unit Lot 11
- 1044 Moen Loop Unit Lot 12
- 1068 Moen Loop Unit Lot 18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.