150 Lasater Rd Bunnlevel, NC 28323
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Lasater Rd, Bunnlevel, NC 28323 and is currently estimated at $458,479, approximately $178 per square foot. 150 Lasater Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Anderson Creek Primary School, South Harnett Elementary School, and Western Harnett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Eng Jason Lee
Bought by
Eng Sarah Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Sarah Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $316,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $316,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,368 | $316,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $316,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $160,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $160,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $160,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $160,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $160,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $171,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $171,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $171,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map