150 Linden Dr Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $1,455,000 - $2,219,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,792
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Linden Dr, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $1,871,145, approximately $493 per square foot. 150 Linden Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Landon Owen and Landon Dianne E
Bought by
Dianne E Landon Ft and Landon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Sold by
Scott David
Bought by
Landon 3D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
10.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne E Landon Ft | -- | -- | |
| Landon 3D | $255,000 | -- | |
| Landon 3D Owen E | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landon 3D Owen E | $227,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Landon 3D Owen E | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landon 3D Owen E | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,437 | $1,419,400 | $838,700 | $580,700 |
| 2024 | $16,106 | $1,323,400 | $729,200 | $594,200 |
| 2023 | $15,367 | $1,302,300 | $729,200 | $573,100 |
| 2022 | $13,396 | $1,066,600 | $544,000 | $522,600 |
| 2021 | $11,443 | $877,500 | $392,800 | $484,700 |
| 2020 | $11,381 | $877,500 | $392,800 | $484,700 |
| 2019 | $11,320 | $877,500 | $392,800 | $484,700 |
| 2018 | $11,223 | $877,500 | $392,800 | $484,700 |
| 2017 | $11,331 | $867,600 | $392,800 | $474,800 |
| 2016 | $11,175 | $867,600 | $392,800 | $474,800 |
| 2015 | $10,741 | $845,100 | $370,300 | $474,800 |
| 2014 | $10,598 | $845,100 | $370,300 | $474,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map