NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Main St Butler, OH 44822

Estimated Value: $154,223 - $175,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,526 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2012

Last sale price $55,900 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $993 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

3 BR, 1.5 BA TWO-STORY. BEAUTIFUL WOODWORK & BUILT-INS THROUGHOUT. UPDATED OAK KITCHEN W/APPLIANCES. MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY. NICE ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH THAT COULD BE USED FOR SUN ROOM. BASEMENT . LARGE DECK. CLEAR FORK SCHOOLS. CO-LISTED W/AMANDA WILSON REECE, 419-564-4869.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $985

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,808 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lawn
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0501308310000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$985

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,808 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1333
  • Lot Size: 48 x 121
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: SR 97 EAST TO BUTLER, SR 97 IS MAIN ST
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Sun Room Unheated, Primary Bedroom with Bath
  • Living Area: 1526
  • Window Features: Wood Frames
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Kitchen Area: 132.72
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11.4
  • Room Dining Room Area: 174.02

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Garden, Lawn
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck-Open, Porch-Enclosed
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway (Other See Remarks), No Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Clear Fork Valley Local Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5808
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0501308310000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 984.98

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2012
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Kolikohn Jana L
Bought by
Jeffers Robert A and Richey Kimberly A
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$55,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-20.03%
Current Estimated Value
$163,306

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,406
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$54,887
Outstanding Balance
$36,754
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,552

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Weemhoff Richard J
Bought by
Kolikohn Jana and Kolikohn Cole

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,780
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Weemhoff Richard J
Bought by
Weemhoff Richard J and Weemhoff Gwendolyn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Oliver Phyllis
Bought by
Weemhoff Richard L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jeffers Robert A $55,900 Barrister Title Group
Kolikohn Jana $89,000 --
Weemhoff Richard J $24,436 --
Weemhoff Richard L $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jeffers Robert A $54,887
Previous Owner Kolikohn Jana $90,780
Previous Owner Weemhoff Richard J $51,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2012 08/24/12 Sold $55,900 -20.0% $37 / Sq Ft
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2012 04/27/12 For Sale $69,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,307 $33,420 $3,650 $29,770
2024 $1,307 $33,420 $3,650 $29,770
2023 $1,341 $33,420 $3,650 $29,770
2022 $1,119 $26,510 $3,470 $23,040
2021 $1,208 $26,510 $3,470 $23,040
2020 $1,208 $26,510 $3,470 $23,040
2019 $1,088 $22,470 $2,940 $19,530
2018 $1,078 $22,470 $2,940 $19,530
2017 $1,016 $22,470 $2,940 $19,530
2016 $853 $18,980 $2,850 $16,130
2015 $852 $18,980 $2,850 $16,130
2014 $851 $18,980 $2,850 $16,130
2012 $494 $22,720 $2,940 $19,780
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9019737

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 050-13-083-10-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.