150 Main St Preston, MD 21655
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $299,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Main St, Preston, MD 21655 and is currently estimated at $289,155, approximately $143 per square foot. 150 Main St is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Preston Elementary School, Colonel Richardson Middle School, and Colonel Richardson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jensen Wendy Joy and Adams John Ellery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Morrissette Michael W
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1992
Sold by
Jester Richard A
Bought by
Morrissette Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Wendy Joy | $55,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $102,000 | -- | |
| Morrissette Michael W | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrissette Michael W | $83,600 | |
| Closed | Jensen Wendy Joy | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $218,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $203,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $188,700 | $37,100 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $178,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $167,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $157,600 | $37,100 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $157,600 | $37,100 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $157,600 | $37,100 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map