150 Marcy Ln Newcomb, NY 12852
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $199,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Marcy Ln, Newcomb, NY 12852 and is currently estimated at $186,552, approximately $168 per square foot. 150 Marcy Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Newcomb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Turcotte Kelly J and Ogden Pamela
Bought by
Larabee Hunter R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Busg A Dorothy Est and Turcotte
Bought by
Turcotte Kelly J and Ogden Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larabee Hunter R | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Larabee Hunter R | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Larabee Hunter | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Larabee Hunter R | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Turcotte Kelly J | -- | -- | |
| Turcotte Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Turcotte Kelly J | -- | -- | |
| Turcotte Kelly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larabee Hunter R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,585 | $146,400 | $36,500 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $140,000 | $32,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $140,000 | $32,000 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $140,000 | $32,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $5,009 | $132,900 | $32,000 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $132,900 | $32,000 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $132,900 | $32,000 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $604 | $121,800 | $35,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $567 | $121,800 | $35,000 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $537 | $121,800 | $35,000 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,700 | $39,400 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,700 | $39,400 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map