150 Michael St Baxley, GA 31513
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Michael St, Baxley, GA 31513 and is currently estimated at $140,793, approximately $128 per square foot. 150 Michael St is a home located in Appling County with nearby schools including Appling Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Cox Melissa K
Bought by
Ledford Aaron M and Ledford Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Bought by
Bullock Melissa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledford Aaron M | -- | -- | |
| Bullock Melissa K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $47,228 | $4,600 | $42,628 |
| 2024 | $635 | $33,746 | $1,582 | $32,164 |
| 2023 | $681 | $33,746 | $1,582 | $32,164 |
| 2022 | $361 | $20,000 | $1,582 | $18,418 |
| 2021 | $360 | $20,000 | $1,582 | $18,418 |
| 2020 | $377 | $20,000 | $1,582 | $18,418 |
| 2019 | $386 | $20,000 | $1,582 | $18,418 |
| 2018 | $383 | $19,564 | $1,582 | $17,982 |
| 2017 | $383 | $19,564 | $1,582 | $17,982 |
| 2016 | $383 | $19,564 | $1,582 | $17,982 |
| 2015 | $383 | $19,563 | $1,582 | $17,982 |
| 2014 | $384 | $19,564 | $1,582 | $17,982 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,563 | $1,581 | $17,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map