NOT LISTED FOR SALE

150 Moriches Ave Mastic, NY 11950

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2026

Last sale price $500,000 $293 Per Sq Ft

260 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of January 2026

Move into this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, Hi Ranch style home, with attached garage, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters and stainless steel appliances. Updated bathrooms, new carpeting and flooring, and fresh paint throughout Close to local shopping, transportation and parkways. Don’t miss this opportunity! To highlight its potential, yard photos were digitally enhanced.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Yovino

Island Advantage Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 631-351-6000 License #49YO0956714 Listed on: 03/17/2025

Island Advantage Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lina Lopes

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #30LO0756799

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • Property is near public transit and shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 51 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0200-853-00-08-00-051-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,402

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Hi Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Attribution Contact: 631-351-6000
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 500000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 292.91154
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 301.64030
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.89563
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 5721111.1111
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1707.00
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Full Bath, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Soaking Tub, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1707
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Middle School: William Floyd Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Near Public Transit, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 0200-853-00-08-00-051-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8402.18
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Moriches Elementary School
  • High School: William Floyd High School
  • Middle School District: William Floyd

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Suffolk County Of
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Fenimore John D and Doyle Barbara J
Bought by
Astore Philip

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Us Bank Na Tr $363,091 --
Astore Philip $138,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Astore Philip $135,867
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Sold $500,000 -2.9% $293 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Price Changed $514,900 -2.8% $302 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $529,900 +6.0% $310 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Off Market $500,000 -- --
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $529,900 -2.7% $310 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $544,500 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $544,500 +8.9% $319 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Off Market $500,000 -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Price Changed $544,900 -2.7% $319 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Price Changed $559,900 -2.6% $328 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $574,900 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,061 $2,000 $80 $1,920
2023 $8,061 $2,000 $80 $1,920
2022 $8,968 $2,000 $80 $1,920
2021 $8,968 $2,000 $80 $1,920
2020 $9,159 $2,000 $80 $1,920
2019 $9,159 $2,000 $80 $1,920
2018 $7,506 $2,000 $80 $1,920
2017 $7,506 $2,000 $80 $1,920
2016 $7,533 $2,000 $80 $1,920
2015 -- $2,000 $80 $1,920
2014 -- $2,000 $80 $1,920

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 836244

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0200-853-00-08-00-051-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.