150 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $463,042 - $598,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $514,761, approximately $307 per square foot. 150 Murdock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Andrew J and Fitzsimmons Deborah J
Bought by
Schofield Paul A and Schofield Janine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,890
Outstanding Balance
$342,112
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1991
Sold by
Dunbar William M
Bought by
Fitzsimmons Andrew J and Fitzsimmons Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schofield Paul A | $460,000 | American Land Title Corp | |
| Fitzsimmons Andrew J | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schofield Paul A | $469,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $391,500 | $100,000 | $291,500 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $381,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $372,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $362,300 | $100,000 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $352,400 | $100,000 | $252,400 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $324,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $295,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map