150 N Park St Hoyleton, IL 62803
Estimated Value: $116,339 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 N Park St, Hoyleton, IL 62803 and is currently estimated at $128,585, approximately $68 per square foot. 150 N Park St is a home with nearby schools including Nashville Community High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,199 | $29,212 | $2,209 | $27,003 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $28,768 | $2,175 | $26,593 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $28,846 | $2,375 | $26,471 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $27,877 | $2,295 | $25,582 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $27,453 | $2,261 | $25,192 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $26,959 | $2,220 | $24,739 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $27,278 | $2,198 | $25,080 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $27,278 | $2,198 | $25,080 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $27,278 | $2,198 | $25,080 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $27,348 | $2,198 | $25,150 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $27,348 | $2,198 | $25,150 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $27,348 | $2,198 | $25,150 |
| 2012 | $1,475 | $27,348 | $2,198 | $25,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map