150 N Ridge St Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated payment $1,932/month
Highlights
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Car Garage
- Timothy Ball Elementary School Rated A
About This Home
Fantastic investment opportunity in a prime Crown Point location! This well-maintained property features three updated units on a city lot, all currently rented for immediate income. Located just minutes from downtown Crown Point, tenants enjoy access to desirable schools, local shops, and restaurants. With low taxes and minimal expenses, this is a smart addition to any investor's portfolio!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,824
Year Built
- Built in 1890
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Triplex
Interior Spaces
- 2,376 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Additional Features
- 9,801 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 451608227003000042
Community Details
Overview
- 3 Units
- Burges Add/Crown Point Subdivision
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $190,700 | $41,300 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $173,100 | $41,300 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $153,600 | $36,000 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $147,000 | $36,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $137,700 | $30,000 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $141,500 | $30,000 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $137,300 | $30,000 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $132,400 | $30,000 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $131,200 | $30,000 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $130,900 | $30,000 | $100,900 |
| 2013 | $1,017 | $126,400 | $30,000 | $96,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $302,500 | +77.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2021 10/02/21 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $127,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $127,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 829436
APN: 45-16-08-227-003.000-042
- 414 E Clark St
- 310 N Indiana Ave
- 360 N Indiana Ave
- 513 E Joliet St
- 718 N Grant St
- 825 N Sherman St
- 121 N West St Unit 22
- 324 S Main St
- 306 Holton Ridge
- 0 W Joliet St
- 421 S East St
- 323 S Pettibone St
- 427 S East St
- 301 Hoffman St
- 509 W North St
- 1610 Beech Dr
- 487 S East St
- 947 Iroquois Dr
- 498 S Court St
- 200 Harrington Ave
- 401 N Grant St
- 213 Pettibone Ave
- 514 E Dahlgren St
- 918 Heritage Ct Unit 918-304
- 928 Heritage Ct Unit 928-101
- 333 Kristie Ct
- 1710 Beech Dr
- 186 Harrington Ave